2026-27 · District salary guide
Robbinsdale Area SchoolsTeacher salary schedule
Find your pay ↓Published bachelor’s starting pay → highest published maximum across this district’s degree lanes. Placement depends on credited experience and education.
At Robbinsdale Area Schools, published master’s starting pay is $56,750 for 2026-27.
New Hope, Minnesota · Last verified
View the official scheduleYour pay ladder.
Find the row for your credited step, then read across to your education lane. Missing values are marked “Not published”.
| Step | Bachelor’s | Master’s | Doctorate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | $49,601 | $56,750 | $64,698 |
| 3 | $51,502 | $59,822 | $67,972 |
| 4 | $53,471 | $63,061 | $71,414 |
| 5 | $55,519 | $66,475 | $75,029 |
| 6 | $57,642 | $70,075 | $78,832 |
| 7 | $59,848 | $73,873 | $82,820 |
| 8 | $62,140 | $77,875 | $87,014 |
| 9 | $64,517 | $82,097 | $91,417 |
| 10 | $66,125 | $88,709 | $98,445 |
| 11 | $66,781 | $89,587 | $99,419 |
| 12 | $66,781 | $89,587 | $99,419 |
| 13 | $66,781 | $89,587 | $99,419 |
| 14 | $66,781 | $89,587 | $99,419 |
| 15 | $66,781 | $89,587 | $99,419 |
| 16 | $68,064 | $93,158 | $104,768 |
| 17 | $68,064 | $93,158 | $104,768 |
| 18 | $68,064 | $93,158 | $104,768 |
| 19 | $68,064 | $93,158 | $104,768 |
| 20 | $68,064 | $93,158 | $104,768 |
| 21 | $70,029 | $98,033 | $111,564 |
| 22 | $70,029 | $98,033 | $111,564 |
| 23 | $70,029 | $98,033 | $111,564 |
| 24 | $70,029 | $98,033 | $111,564 |
| 25 | $72,130 | $100,974 | $114,911 |
Salary at a glance
- Bachelor’s starting pay
- $49,601
- Master’s starting pay
- $56,750
- Bachelor’s maximum
- $72,130
- Master’s maximum
- $100,974
- Doctorate maximum
- $114,911
District source · Annual amounts for 2026-27.
Schedule notes
2025-2027 Robbinsdale teacher agreement, 2026-27 salary schedule. Steps 2-25 (step 1 is shown as "-" and not published). Master = MA lane (not MA15 to MA60); doctorate = PHD lane. Other lanes BA15/30/45/60, MA15/30/45/60, SPEC. Excludes longevity. Enrollment is NCES CCD 2024-25 total students.
Confirm your placement
Experience credit and education requirements are set by the district. Check the official schedule for contract length, supplements and rules for moving between lanes. These base amounts are not take-home pay.
Reported district enrollment: 10,810 students. Source.
Sources and last checked
- Robbinsdale Area Schools official salary schedule · Robbinsdale Area Schools
- District source and context · Robbinsdale Area Schools
Last verified